Allenby Gardens Primary SchoolAllenby Gardens Primary School

Staff and Students

Teaching staff

Name Position Year Level/Subject
Yunni Seindanis Principal  
Scott Mathews Deputy  
Judi Hunt Assistant Principal  
Margy Holland Curriculum Coordinator  
George Koufalas Teacher Year 6/7
Daniella Camporeale Teacher Year 6/7
Trina Barwa Teacher Year 6/7 (M, T, W, Th)
Adam Partridge Teacher Year 6/7, (F)
Branka Bertok Teacher Year 6/7
Themi Zacharia Teacher Year 5
Cheri Conlon Teacher Year 5
Fiona Holland Teacher Year 4 (T, W, Th, F)
Keaton Thomas Teacher Year 4 (M, W, Th, F)
PE (4-7 T)
Dorinda Donoghue Teacher Year 4
Julie Williams Teacher Year 4 (T, F)
Sue Dimitriou Teacher Year 3
Justine Geldard Teacher Year 3 (W, Th, F)
HASS/Arts (JP M)
Arts (T)
Bri Hobson Teacher Year 3 (M, T)
Annette Wilson Teacher Year 2
Sandrine Desribes Teacher Year 3 (M, T, W)
Madaline Petineris Teacher Year 3 (Th, F)
Greek (4-7 T)
Ashleigh Denton Teacher Year 2
Julie Reynolds-Verco Teacher Year 1 (M, T, W)
Rosa Hatzis Teacher Year 1 (Th, F)
Ally Yardley Teacher Reception
Mary-Alice Williams Teacher R/1
Melissa Guerra Teacher Reception
Michelle Harris Teacher Reception
  Teacher HASS (T, W, Th)
Rhyllis Bignell Teacher Library (AM M, T, PM W, AM Th)
John Ligias Teacher Greek (JP M, T, W)
Reena Brinias Teacher PE (W, F)
Robin Davis Teacher  Arts (W, Th, F)
Monika Pertsinidis Teacher EALD (M, T, W, Th)
Jo McWhirter Teacher Special Ed
Kari Jones Teacher HASS (JP T)
Science (W, Th)
Michelle Harous Teacher Science

back to top

Pre-School Staff

Name Position
Judi Hunt Assistant Principal
Christina Momesso Preschool staff (M, T, Th)
Shane Cosenza Preschool staff (M, T, W, Th)
Jacqui Kiley Preschool staff (W)
Monique Stephenson SSO
Zoi Giannikopoulos SSO

back to top

Support staff

Name Position
Tina Nikou Finance Manager
Sandra Zammit Front Office
Michelle Yiannicou Enrolment Officer/Executive Assistant
Kaye Young Front Office
Maggie Fiddian Communications Officer/School Services Officer/IT support
Rosie Thomson School Services Officer/Community Liaison
Rebecca Potter Canteen
Bill Sotiras IT Technician
Rosemary Bryce Front Office/Finance
Tiffany Andrews Pastoral Support Worker
Vicki Coard School Services Officer/Garden Program
Bek Coombe School Services Officer
Megan Hynes School Services Officer
Morgan Kennedy School Services Officer
George Platanitis School Services Officer

Eddy Kane

Groundsman
Angela Tigani Canteen

back to top

OSHC Staff

Name Position
Carol Sheehan Director
George Platanitis Staff
Helen Hignett Casual Staff
Elena Zotti Casual Staff
Dylan Butler Casual Staff
Emily Fiorenti Casual Staff
Mark Stamenkovic Casual Staff
The Nguyen Casual Staff

School Captains

Captains
Kai Duncan and Tatijana Popovich
Vice Captains
Isabella Kerpelis and James Redden

House Captains

Heysen Captains (Green)
Elli Constantopoulos and Braden Nelson
Vice Captains
EmmaLee Nayda and Filippo Cotugno
Mawson Captains (Blue)
Liam Velianofski and Katie Raggett
Vice Captains
Zeke Osman and Sophie Costello
Longmore Captains (Yellow)
Chantelle Wood and Rajveer Lubana
Vice Captains
Katerina Kastrappi and Tariq-Haq Luckens
Spence Captains (Red)
Jennai Wadia and Jacob Athanasiadis
Vice Captains
Hollie Wright and Riley Browne

 

back to top